Our Staff

District Staff

Adams, David
Library-Media Specialist/STEM Education
405.247.6607
Apauty, Angie
Literature
405.247.6671
Barrett, Jeff
Principal
4052472503
Barrett, Jessica
Counselor
405.247.2496
Barrington, Mary
5th Grade Reading
405.247.6607
Bauman, Leah
Principal
405.247.6607
Bellamy, Rhonda
Librarian
405.247.2496
Bost, LaVonda
Principal
405.247.6671
Botone, Kevin
Economics/Head Baseball
405.247.2486
Bradshaw, Cheyenne
CIS Site Coordinator
405.247.6671
Burrell, Caitlin
First Grade
405.247.2496
Callahan, Cassidy
Second Grade
405.247.2496
Cantrell, Katie
6th Grade Science/Head Girls Track
405.247.6671
Cheek-Flowers, MShell
7th Grade Literature
405.247.6671
Church, Jennifer
5th Grade Reading
405.247.6607
Connally, BJ
Third Grade
405.247.2496
Crawford, Roger
PE
405.247.2496
Davis, Adrian
Head Tennis/7th FB/Yearbook/Keyboarding
405.247.6671
Deturk, Susan
Keyboarding
405.247.6671
Edwards, Teresa
Kindergarten
405.247.2503
Epton, Cortney
Resource
405.247.2486
Farr, Cody
7th Grade Geography
405.247.6671
Gates, Chris
8th Grade Science
405.247.6671
Glidewell, Alicia
Pre-K
405.247.2503
Graham, Lori
Third Grade
405.247.2496
Hackney, Marnie
First Grade
405.247.2496
Haddon, Jill
Third Grade
405.247.2496
Hancock, Kim
Gifted & Talented Director/ELL Administrator
405.247.6671
Harris, Danny
Principal
4052472486
Hawkins, Roberta
SpED
405.247.2496
Headley, Ray
Biology/Head Girls Golf
405.247.2486
Heilman, Adam
Art
405.247.6671
Hendricks, Dee Dee
Second Grade
405.247.2496
Holdge, Heather
Pre-K
405.247.2503
Holmes, Shyanne
First Grade
405.247.2496
Holten, John
Head XC/Wrestling/PE/History
405.247.6607
Hrbacek, Amanda
Counselor
405.247.6671
Hutchinson, Kerry
Music
405.247.6671
Jacobs, Caitlyn
6th Grade Social Studies
405.247.6671
Jenkins, Erin
Secretary
405.247.2503
Johnson, Kendra
Kindergarten
405.247.2503
Jones, DeDe
Jones, Shelby
Director Of Information Services
Keahbone, Mary
JOM
405.247.6607
Kopepassah, Colin
Ladymon, Melissa
Pre-K
405.247.2503
Laurenzana, Brooke
5th Grade Math
405.247.6607
Lewis, Kara
Kindergarten
405.247.2503
Lightfoot, Jasa
4th Grade Math
405.247.6607
Locke, Kristi
Counselor
405.247.6607
Lovell, Debbie
District Treasurer/Act. Fund Custodian/Board Members Clerk
405.247.6605
Lucero, Joe
JOM
405.247.6671
Lynch, Jamie
Kindergarten
405.247.2503
McCormick, Jerry
Superintendent
405.247.6605
McGlothlin, Kelley
7th Grade Science
405.247.6671
Mears, Amy
Director of Alternative Education
405.247.2496
Merritt, Jennifer
4th Grade Math
405.247.6607
Millard, Mike
STEM
405.247.6671
Millwee, Patricia
Secretary
405.247.6607
Moore, Cindy
SpED
405.247.6671
Moore, Jaime
4th Grade Reading
405.247.6607
Moore, Rick
SpED
405.247.6671
Morgan, Sarah
6th Grade Math
405.247.6671
Newton, Crystal
5th Grade Science
405.247.6607
Nieto, Brittanie
5th Grade Math
405.247.6607
Nightengale, Garrod
7th Grade Math
405.247.6671
Nunn, Larry
Assistant Principal
405.247.2486
Oliphant, Ruth
SpED
405.247.6607
Orrell, Sherree
Second Grade
405.247.2496
Pahcoddy, Jenny
Third Grade
405.247.2496
Parker, Samantha
8th Grade Math
405.247.6671
Pendarvis, Toy
FACS
405.247.2486
Pittman, Daniel
Assistant Superintendent
405.247.6605
Price, Jessica
Kindergarten
405.247.2503
Rutherford, Robert
TSA
405.247.6671
Schumpert, Christy
4th Grade Reading
405.247.6607
Smith, Astrid
Second Grade
405.247.2496
Smith, Mary
4th Grade Science
405.247.6607
Sneed, Lori
Yearbook/Life Skills
405.247.2486
Steverson, Tracie
Asst. Principal
405.247.6671
Stone, Jessica
Head Band Director/Music
405.247.6671
Strand, Heather
Music
405.247.6607
Sullivan, David
Special Programs Director
405-247-2288
Taylor, Gina
Counselor
405.247.6671
Teel, Christy
8th Grade English
405.247.6671
Thompson, Connie
5th Grade SS/REACHOUT Co-Director
405.247.6607
Threadgill, Delma
Music
405.247.2503
Toyebo, Angela
Principal
405-247-2496
Troxell, Jordan
PE/Head Softball
405.247.2496
Verser, Bryan
4th Grade Social Studies
405.247.6607
Verser, Glenda
SpED
405.247.6607
Ware, Annette
7th Grade English
405.247.6671
White, Rhonda
6th Grade English
405.247.6671
Whitman, Scott
U.S. History
405.247.6671
Williams, Karen
Counselor
405.247.2486
Wright, Chelsea
English II/Sophomore Sponsor
405.247.2486
Wright, Tracy
Pre-K
405.247.2503
Young, Samantha
First Grade
405.247.2496